Metro Pool League
PARTNERS TOURNAMENT WINNERS

Year Winners Runners-Up Location # Teams
2017 Darrell Abolit (Doolys Portland C)
Mark Fraser (Doolys Burnside C)
Chris Tilley (Almon B)
Ray Saunders (Doolys Portland B)
Doolys Burnside 43
2016 Bill Hiltz (Doolys Burnside C)
Brad Doyle (Doolys Portland C)
Ian Niven (Doolys Burnside A)
Darrell Abolit (Doolys Portland C)
Doolys Burnside 36
2015 Dan Moffatt (Doolys Sackville)
Derek Levesque (Doolys Burnside A)
Brad Snow (Doolys Burnside C)
Pat Briand (Buddys)
Doolys Portland 46
2014 Brian White (Burnside A)
Kevin Teague (Locas)
Chris Leblanc (Doolys Burnside B)
Norm Best (Burnside A)
Dooly's Portland 43
2013 Dan Moffatt (Doolys Sackville)
Matt Jordan (Burnside A)
Lee MacIntosh (Burnside B)
Brian White (Burnside A)
Doolys Burnside 42
2012 Mike Covey (Almon A)
Glenn Nickerson (Dooly's Burnside A)
Kevin Leard (Dooly's Rockingham B)
Percy Gouchie (Dooly's Burnside A)
Dooly's Sackville 47
2011 Joey Bernier (Dooly's Burnside A)
Pat Briand (Dooly's Sackville B)
Dewayne White (Dooly's Sackville B)
Shane Demolitor (Burnside)
Dooly's Burnside 54
2010 Dewayne White (Shannon B)
Gordie Lynch (Almon A)
Ken Ivey (Dooly's Burnside A)
Pat Briand (Shannon B)
Dooly's Rockingham 53
2009 Gord Estabrooks (Dooly's Burnside)
Colin Maloney (Burnside Snooker Club)
Matt Jordan (Shannon A)
Johnny Newman (Dooley's Sackville)
Dooly's Burnside 56
2008 Joe Bogue (Oasis)
Paul Pike (Dooly's Sackville A)
Dave Boone (Supercue)
Chris Horwich (Sandtrap)
Brewsters 48
2007 Gordie Lynch (Almon)
Mike Covin (Burnside)
Pat Briand (Spryfield Q B)
Kevin Shaw (Dooly's Sackville)
Dooly's Sackville 51
2006 Craig Teal (Spryfield Q B)
Dan Oliver (Brewsters)
Greg Johnston (Dooly's Kempt)
Luc Tremblay (Dooly's Portland A)
Brewsters 57
2005 Pat Briand (Spryfield Q B)
Steve Blanchette (Spryfield Q B)
Les Peverill (Supercue)
Joe Bogue (Oasis)
Dooly's Sackville  
2004 Mike McNaughton
Bill Hiltz
Wayne Bishop
Dan Deal
Brewsters 44
2003 Frederick Baker (Brewsters)
Dave Boone (Club Q)
Pat Robson (Burnside)
Derek MacCallum (Supercue)
Brewsters 58
2002 Rob Chute
Jim Brennan
Mike Deal
Mark Klaamas
Brewsters 37
2001 Barry Shea
Colin Maloney
Ernest MacDonald
Gordie Lynch
Burnside 43
2000 Stan Tunis
Don Matheson
Mike Goodwin
John McCoombs
Burnside 45
1999 Doug Redden
Greg Wilson
Rob Rogers
Randy Demont
Burnside 61
1998 Greg Dwyer
Aaron Cowper
  Burnside  
1997 Greg Pepper
Dave Blanchard
???
Joe Marsman
Burnside  
1996 Bob Forsey
Brad Smith (Halifax Q)
Stephen Boudreau (Spryfield Q)
Dale Brimicombe (Spryfield Q)
Burnside  
1995 Joe Brown
Charlie Sutherland
  Burnside  
1994 Don Matheson
John Snyder
  Burnside  
1993 Pat Heath
Dale Young
  Burnside