Metro Pool League
2-POINT TOURNAMENT WINNERS

Year Winner Team Runner-Up Team Location # Players
2018 Pat Briand Buddys Brian White Doolys Burnside C Railbirds 113
2017 Colin Maloney Buddys Brian White Doolys Burnside C Doolys Portland 79
2016 Dwayne Thompson Almon B Rocky Johnson Doolys Portland A Doolys Portland 88
2015 Brian White Shotz A Rocky Johnson Doolys Portland A Shotz 79
2014 Pat Briand Doolys Rockingham B Dave Boone Doolys Rockingham B Shotz 51
2013 Colin Maloney Burnside B Pat Briand Doolys Sackville B Doolys Sackville 83
2012 Brad Doyle Doolys Portland A Colin MacDonald Doolys Portland A Burnside Snooker Club 92
2011 Colin Senecal Locas Brian White Doolys Burnside C Doolys Sackville 103
2010 Pat Briand Shannon B Gordie Lynch Almon A Doolys Sackville 97
2009 Brian White Shannon A Shawn Miller Shannon B Shannon 92
2008 Greg Lockwood Doolys Sackville A Colin MacDonald Doolittles Doolys Sackville 104
2007 Pat Briand Spryfield Q B Colin MacDonald Doolittles Brewsters 116
2006 Pat Briand Spryfield Q B Moe Sutherland Shannon Spryfield Q 103
2005 Dave Boone Burnside Shawn Miller Spryfield Q B Spryfield Q 116
2004 Shawn Miller Club Q Dale Brimicombe Club Q Club Q 126
2003 Pat Briand Club Q Gordie Lynch Almon Club Q 126
2002 Pat Briand Rodeo Brad Doyle Rodeo Club Q 116
2001 Colin MacDonald Burnside Dave Boone Halifax Q Club Q 128
2000 Pat Briand Corner Pocket Joe Marsman Spryfield Q Club Q 128
1999 Richard Moore Corner Pocket Dave Boone Club Q Club Q 120
1998 Dave Boone Club Q John McCoombs Burnside Club Q 111
1997 John Snyder Wellington Dave Boone Club Q Club Q 82
1996 Dave Boone Halifax Q John McCoombs Burnside Spryfield Q  
1995 Charlie Sutherland Burnside Peter Thompson   Spryfield Q 85
1994 Jacques Cote Burnside John Snyder Halifax Q Burnside  
1993 Bob Massia Mic Mac AAC Davey Johnson Burnside Spryfield Q 64
1992 Joe Marsman Mic Mac AAC Robert Bradley   Burnside 64
1991 Pat Briand Surf Club     Burnside  
1990 Rocky Johnson Mic Mac Lodge Dave Boone The Q Scotia Legion  
1989 Dave Boone       Scotia Legion  
1988 Pat Briand       Scotia Legion  
1987 Dick Barker   Dave Boone Somme Legion Police Club  
1986 Rocky Johnson          
1985 Dick Barker NECA Club        
1984 Bob Massia Mic Mac AAC        
1983            
1982 Dick Barker Civic Workers     Scotia Legion  
1981 Dick Barker Civic Workers        
1980 John McCoombs          
1979 Urban Webb          
1978 John McCoombs