Metro Pool League
1-POINT TOURNAMENT WINNERS
(Maxwell Hardie Memorial)

Year Winner Team Runner-Up Team Location # Players
2017 Bill Hiltz Doolys Burnside C Joe Lawson Doolys Burnside A Doolys Rockingham 80
2016 Dustin Reaney Buddys Dan Deal Doolys Burnside C Doolys Rockingham 79
2015 Christain Mantolino Locas Dustin Reaney Buddys Doolys Burnside 64
2014 Dan Deal Burnside A Cary Mockler Doolys Rockingham Doolys Rockingham 74
2013 Dan Oliver Almon B Rob Lamb Burnside B Doolys Portland 72
2012 Mike Mylchreest Dooly's Sackville A Norm Best Doolys Burnside C Doolys Rockingham 69
2011 John Kynock Locas Mike Mylchreest Doolys Sackville A Doolys Portland 60
2010 Bill Pryor Doolys Kempt B Wes Fogwill Locas Doolys Burnside 69
2009 Paul Pike Doolys Sackville Blaine Debaie Burnside Snooker Club Doolys Portland 80
2008 Bob Marriott Lake Loon Ed Quigg Big Leagues Doolys Portland 90
2007 Jody Berglund Doolittles Sean MacDonald Locas B Doolys Portland 83
2006 Richard Brown Doolys Bedford Matt Jordan Shannon Doolys Sackville 81
2005 Ted Gosse Spryfield Q B Shane Demlitor Burnside Almon 94
2004 Wayne Bishop Club Q Dennis Coolen Club Q Almon 89
2003 Henry Harrison Sandtrap Dale Moulton Almon Dooly's Kempt 97
2002 Bill Walsh Club Q Dennis Coolen Rodeo Dooly's Kempt 100
2001 John Snyder Burnside Mike Goodwin Rodeo Almon 103
2000 Yves Roy Burnside Frederick Baker Burnside Shannon 93
1999 Dana Murphy Corner Pocket Len MacDonnell Corner Pocket Almon 103
1998 Mike Covin Burnside Brian Dempsey Crickets Shannon 96
1997 Paul Burke Burnside Mitchell Johnson Wellington Spryfield Q 80
1996 Len Bangay Mic Mac AAC Len MacDonnell Bullpen Burnside  
1995 Ron Lavergne Supercue     Burnside 62
1994 Paul Burke Burnside Pat Heath   Central Q  
1993 Craig Harrison Mic Mac AAC John Lane Mic Mac AAC Scotia Legion 40+
1992 John Lane Mic Mac AAC     Bud's Pub 64
1991 Norm Best Mic Mac AAC        
1990 Bill Shott Mic Mac AAC Mike Hannah Mic Mac Lodge Scotia Legion  
1989 Murray O'Toole Mic Mac Lodge        
1988 John Ireland Mic Mac AAC        
1987 Rick Hatfield Mic Mac Lodge     Sackville Legion  
1986 John Ireland Mic Mac AAC        
1985 Dave Slaunwhite Scotia Legion        
1984 Kevin Wagner Scotia Legion        
1983 John Curry          
1982 Dan Martell       Fleet Club  
1981 Rick Yorke